🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza vs. CA Platense - More Markets

Five-platform snapshot of "CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza vs. CA Platense - More Markets" — live Polymarket pricing, plus how Kalshi, Betfair and Manifold structure the same contract.

O/U 0.5 100% O/U 1.5 100% Both Teams to Score 100% 1st Half O/U 0.5 100% Volume: $412K Liquidity: $364K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza vs. CA Platense - More Markets

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 0.5100%
O/U 1.5100%
Both Teams to Score100%
1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza O/U 0.5100%
CA Platense O/U 0.5100%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza 1st Half O/U 0.5100%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza (-4.5)50%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza (-5.5)50%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza O/U 1.550%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza O/U 2.550%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza O/U 3.550%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza O/U 4.550%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza O/U 5.550%
CA Platense O/U 3.550%
CA Platense O/U 4.550%
CA Platense O/U 5.550%
CA Platense (-3.5)49%
CA Platense (-4.5)49%
CA Platense (-5.5)49%
CA Platense O/U 2.546%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza (-3.5)27%
O/U 2.519%
CA Platense O/U 1.513%
O/U 8.53%
O/U 7.52%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza (-1.5)1%
CA Platense (-1.5)1%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza (-2.5)1%
CA Platense (-2.5)1%
O/U 3.51%
O/U 4.51%
O/U 6.51%
O/U 5.50%
Both Teams to Score in First Half0%
1st Half O/U 1.50%
1st Half O/U 2.50%
1st Half O/U 3.50%
1st Half O/U 4.50%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza 1st Half O/U 3.50%
CA Platense 1st Half O/U 0.50%
CA Platense 1st Half O/U 1.50%
CA Platense 1st Half O/U 2.50%
CA Platense 1st Half O/U 3.50%

Market context

Market consensus: 100% chance of ca gimnasia y esgrima de mendoza vs. ca platense - more markets. Prediction markets aggregate real capital to produce this probability signal. More markets for the Primera División Argentina game, scheduled for October 23 at 5:30 PM ET.

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade CA Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza vs. CA Platense - M… on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports