🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 Winner 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $48K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 Winner100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 21.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 22.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun0%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 Winner0%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun. This market refers to the tennis match between Andrew Fenty and Kaylan Bigun in the Fort Worth, USA, Qualifying, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 3:30PM ET. This market will resolve to 'A…

Methodology

This page reviews Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun across five venues. The live probability is the Polymarket mid-price, sourced directly from the on-chain Polygon order book; the comparison columns benchmark each venue on fee structure, KYC, settlement currency and payment rails. Every CTA routes to Who Will Win, which mirrors the Polymarket order book at 0% fees.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Fort Worth: Andrew Fenty vs Kaylan Bigun on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets