🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet

Live odds for "Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 Winner 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $763K Liquidity: $138K Closes: 26 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 Winner100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 21.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 22.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Match O/U 23.5100%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet59%
Completed Match52%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Game Spread +/-3.51%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 Winner0%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Traders on decentralised prediction markets give 100% probability to lyon open: ugo humbert vs corentin moutet. This market refers to the tennis match between Ugo Humbert and Corentin Moutet in the Lyon Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Ugo Humbert' if U…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Lyon Open: Ugo Humbert vs Corentin Moutet on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets