🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Comparison of odds and platforms for "Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win.

Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $184K Liquidity: $114K Closes: 29 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 Winner100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 23.5100%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong93%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Total Sets: O/U 2.551%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 21.551%
Completed Match50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Match O/U 22.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Game Spread +/-2.550%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set Handicap +/-1.549%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 Winner1%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 9.51%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong Set 2 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Based on real-money crowd forecasting, fort worth: j.j. wolf vs alexander maarten jong stands at 100% likelihood according to current market consensus. This market refers to the tennis match between J.J. Wolf and Alexander Maarten Jong in the Fort Worth, originally scheduled for October 22, 2026 at 11:00AM ET. This market will re…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Fort Worth: J.J. Wolf vs Alexander Maarten Jong on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets