🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. Olympique de Marseille

Live odds for "SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. Olympique de Marseille" pulled from the Polygon order book, alongside the platform attributes of every venue that runs this contract.

SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz 61% Draw 27% Olympique de Marseille 14% Volume: $759K Liquidity: $117K Closes: 22 Oct 2026
Open live market →
SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. Olympique de Marseille

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
61% 39% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
61% 39% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz61%
Draw27%
Olympique de Marseille14%

Market context

The SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. Olympique de Marseille prediction market currently prices this outcome at 61% YES. This event is for the upcoming UEFA Europa League game, scheduled for Thursday, October 22, 2026 between SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz and Olympique de Marseille.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz at 61% for "SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. Olympique de Marseille".

SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz 61% Other 39%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $759K.

Methodology

We track SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. Olympique de Marseille across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Polymarket-based markets settle through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon. A proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and unchallenged proposals finalise the resolution. Payouts settle automatically in USDC the moment the result is final — no bookmaker, no delay.

Kalshi-based markets settle in USD via the CFTC-regulated clearinghouse. Betfair Exchange settles in GBP/EUR net of commission. Manifold is play-money and does not pay out real funds.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade SK Puntigamer Sturm Graz vs. Olympique de Marseille on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports