🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Completed Match 100% Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 2 Winner 100% Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Volume: $186K Liquidity: $725K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Completed Match100%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 2 Winner100%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Match O/U 21.5100%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Match O/U 22.5100%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Match O/U 23.5100%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold0%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 1 Winner0%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 2 O/U 8.50%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 2 O/U 9.50%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set 2 O/U 10.50%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold Game Spread +/-0.50%

Market context

The Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold prediction market currently prices this outcome at 100% YES. This market refers to the tennis match between Felix Balshaw and Mika Brunold in the Roanne, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 4:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Felix Balshaw' if Fel…

Methodology

We track Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold across the five venues with material prediction-market liquidity. The probability shown is the live Polymarket mid; the comparison rows summarise how each venue treats the underlying contract — fees, KYC thresholds, settlement currency, deposit options. The highlighted row marks the cheapest route into Polymarket's order book.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Roanne: Felix Balshaw vs Mika Brunold on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets