🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 Winner 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 8.5 100% Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $229K Liquidity: $360K Closes: 23 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 Winner100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 O/U 10.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 21.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 22.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Match O/U 23.5100%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro56%
Completed Match53%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Game Spread +/-0.550%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 2 Winner0%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 8.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 9.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set 1 O/U 10.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set Handicap +/-1.50%
Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro Set Handicap +/-1.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro. This market refers to the tennis match between Marco Trungelliti and Francesco Passaro in the Maia, originally scheduled for October 16, 2026 at 10:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Marco Trungel…

Methodology

This page is a comparison snapshot: one live quote, four reference venues with their key attributes, and a single execution path — every trade button routes to Who Will Win, which mirrors the Polymarket order book directly.

Resolution & payout

Settlement runs on-chain. Polymarket's contract logic separates YES and NO shares as conditional tokens; at resolution the winning share lifts to $1.00 and the losing one to $0. The outcome input comes from the UMA Optimistic Oracle, which secures against bad resolution with a bond + dispute window.

Once finalised, the smart contract pays USDC to the holders' wallets within minutes — no withdrawal fees beyond Polygon network gas. Kalshi settles in USD via CFTC clearance, Betfair in account currency net of commission, Manifold in play-money mana with no cash-out.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Maia: Marco Trungelliti vs Francesco Passaro on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets