🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5 100% Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.5 64% Volume: $275K Liquidity: $201K Closes: 27 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 22.564%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 Winner59%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Total Sets: O/U 2.558%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 8.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 9.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 2 O/U 10.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 21.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Match O/U 23.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Game Spread +/-5.550%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set Handicap +/-1.539%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider26%
Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 Winner0%

Market context

Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider — current market-implied probability: 100%. This market refers to the tennis match between Yulia Putintseva and Diana Shnaider in the Ningbo Open, originally scheduled for October 19, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Yulia Puti…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Is this market available outside the US?
Polymarket itself is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. Always check the legal status of prediction markets in your jurisdiction before trading.
How does resolution work?
Through the UMA Optimistic Oracle on Polygon: a proposer submits the outcome, a two-hour challenge window opens, and USDC payouts settle automatically once the result is final.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Ningbo Open: Yulia Putintseva vs Diana Shnaider on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets