🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

UNLV vs. Air Force

Comparison of odds and platforms for "UNLV vs. Air Force" — sourced live from the Polymarket order book, curated by Who Will Win.

O/U 35.5 100% O/U 37.5 100% O/U 39.5 100% O/U 41.5 100% Volume: $810K Liquidity: $952K Closes: 17 Oct 2026
Open live market →
UNLV vs. Air Force

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
O/U 35.5100%
O/U 37.5100%
O/U 39.5100%
O/U 41.5100%
O/U 43.5100%
O/U 47.5100%
O/U 49.5100%
1H O/U 21.5100%
1H O/U 24.5100%
1H O/U 27.5100%
2Q O/U 7.5100%
2Q O/U 10.5100%
2Q O/U 13.5100%
2Q O/U 16.5100%
2Q O/U 19.5100%
3Q O/U 7.5100%
3Q O/U 10.5100%
3Q O/U 13.5100%
UNLV O/U 20.5100%
UNLV 1H O/U 11.5100%
UNLV 1H O/U 13.5100%
UNLV 1H O/U 15.5100%
Air Force 1H O/U 12.5100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q2100%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q3100%
1H Spread -3.5100%
1H Spread -1.5100%
1H Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -0.5100%
1Q Spread -1.5100%
2Q Spread -1.5100%
1H Moneyline100%
2Q Moneyline100%
O/U 45.599%
O/U 51.598%
O/U 55.595%
O/U 53.594%
O/U 57.584%
Spread -1.583%
Spread -2.583%
Spread -0.582%
O/U 59.572%
Spread -3.569%
O/U 63.567%
O/U 61.564%
Spread -5.563%
Spread -6.560%
Spread -4.557%
UNLV O/U 23.553%
Air Force O/U 23.553%
Air Force O/U 26.553%
Air Force 2H O/U 12.553%
Spread -7.552%
4Q O/U 19.551%
UNLV 2H O/U 15.551%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 21.551%
4Q Spread -3.551%
Spread -0.550%
Spread -20.550%
2H O/U 21.550%
2H O/U 24.550%
2H O/U 27.550%
2H O/U 30.550%
2H O/U 33.550%
4Q O/U 7.550%
4Q O/U 10.550%
4Q O/U 13.550%
4Q O/U 16.550%
UNLV O/U 26.550%
UNLV O/U 29.550%
UNLV O/U 32.550%
Air Force O/U 29.550%
Air Force O/U 32.550%
Air Force O/U 35.550%
UNLV 2H O/U 11.550%
UNLV 2H O/U 13.550%
Air Force 2H O/U 14.550%
Air Force 2H O/U 16.550%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q350%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q150%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q250%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 2H50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - Q450%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown50%
Both Teams to Score a Touchdown - 1H50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q450%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Touchdowns O/U 5.550%
Game Goes to Overtime50%
Pick-Six Scored50%
Kickoff or Punt Return Touchdown50%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Touchdowns O/U 6.550%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Touchdowns O/U 7.550%
UNLV Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
UNLV Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
UNLV Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 0.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 1.550%
UNLV Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
UNLV Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
UNLV Total Passing Yards: O/U 225.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 200.550%
Air Force Total Passing Yards: O/U 250.550%
UNLV Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
UNLV Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
UNLV Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 125.550%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 150.550%
UNLV Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Air Force Total Rushing Yards: O/U 175.550%
UNLV Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
UNLV Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 350.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 375.550%
Air Force Total Scrimmage Yards: O/U 400.550%
UNLV 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UNLV 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
Air Force 40+ Yard Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UNLV Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
UNLV Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
UNLV Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 0.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 2.550%
Air Force Field Goals Made: O/U 1.550%
UNLV Total Receptions: O/U 14.550%
UNLV Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
UNLV Total Receptions: O/U 19.550%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 24.550%
UNLV Total First Downs: O/U 21.550%
UNLV Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 19.550%
Air Force Total First Downs: O/U 23.550%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Successful Two-Point Conversions O/U 0.550%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total 4th Down Conversions O/U 0.550%
UNLV vs. Air Force: Total Defensive/Special Teams Touchdowns O/U 0.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -0.550%
2H Spread -1.550%
2H Spread -3.550%
4Q Spread -5.550%
4Q Spread -2.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
4Q Spread -0.550%
4Q Spread -1.550%
Air Force O/U 2.550%
UNLV O/U 2.550%
3Q Moneyline50%
4Q Moneyline50%
UNLV O/U 3.550%
Air Force Total Passing Touchdowns: O/U 2.549%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 14.549%
Air Force Total Receptions: O/U 19.549%
UNLV Total First Downs: O/U 19.549%
Spread -8.548%
O/U 65.548%
O/U 67.547%
3Q O/U 19.547%
3Q Spread -5.547%
3Q Spread -0.547%
3Q Spread -1.547%
O/U 73.538%
O/U 75.537%
O/U 69.528%
Spread -10.523%
O/U 71.518%
Spread -13.516%
Spread -1.514%
UNLV vs. Air Force13%
Spread -16.512%
Spread -16.511%
Spread -3.511%
Spread -2.511%
Spread -14.511%
Spread -17.511%
Spread -17.510%
Spread -5.59%
Spread -4.59%
Spread -8.58%
Spread -6.58%
Spread -7.57%
Spread -10.56%
2H Moneyline5%
Spread -14.53%
Spread -13.53%
Spread -20.51%
3Q O/U 16.51%
3Q Spread -2.51%
3Q Spread -1.51%
1H O/U 30.50%
1H O/U 33.50%
1Q O/U 7.50%
1Q O/U 10.50%
1Q O/U 13.50%
1Q O/U 16.50%
1Q O/U 19.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 14.50%
Air Force 1H O/U 16.50%
Both Teams to Score Points - Q10%
1H Spread -0.50%
1H Spread -1.50%
1H Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Spread -1.50%
1Q Spread -0.50%
1Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -0.50%
2Q Spread -1.50%
2Q Spread -2.50%
2Q Spread -3.50%
2Q Spread -5.50%
3Q Spread -3.50%
1Q Moneyline0%

Market context

UNLV vs. Air Force. The market is currently pricing the outcome at 13% YES, meaning crowd-implied probability sits at that level. Settlement is scheduled for 2026-10-17T19:30:00Z. Unlike a sportsbook, the price you see is set by buyers and sellers competing in a live order book — there is no house edge or bookmaker margin to fade.

Sports outcome markets resolve from official league data once the contest finishes. Pricing typically tightens through the warm-up window as line-ups, weather, and starting-pitcher data become public, then moves on goals or runs in real time.

Watch for the underlying catalysts that move this category: each official announcement, dataset release, or scheduled milestone generally produces a step change in the implied probability. Trades execute instantly on Polygon, and shares pay $1 each at resolution if your side wins.

Live Data & Statistics

The Polymarket order book prices O/U 35.5 at 100% for "UNLV vs. Air Force".

O/U 35.5 100% Other 0%

Live stats load when the match begins. Current market odds are shown above. Trading volume: $810K.

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What does Polymarket cost to trade?
Polymarket itself charges 0% — the only cost is the Polygon network fee, typically under $0.01 per transaction. Off-chain venues like Kalshi or Betfair charge 2-7% commission.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade UNLV vs. Air Force on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Sports