🎁 New traders: 100% Deposit Match up to $500 · 0% fees · instant USDC payoutsClaim it →
Skip to main content
HomeGuideCryptoMarketsBlogLive odds →

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova

How the prediction-market book is pricing "Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova" right now, with a side-by-side platform comparison and zero-fee CTAs.

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5 100% Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5 100% Volume: $344K Liquidity: $61K Closes: 25 Oct 2026
Open live market →
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova

Platform comparison

PlatformYES oddsNO oddsFeeKYCSettlement
Polymarket (via Who Will Win) Pick
polygram.ink (preferred broker)
100% 0% 0% (USDC on-chain) No-KYC up to $1,500 USDC, auto via UMA oracle Live odds →
Polymarket (direct)
polymarket.com
100% 0% 0% Geo-blocked in US/UK/EU USDC, on-chain Live odds →
Kalshi
kalshi.com
— — Up to 7% per trade US-only, KYC required USD Live odds →
Betfair Exchange
betfair.com
— — 2-5% commission Full KYC from first trade GBP / EUR Live odds →
Manifold Markets
manifold.markets
— — Play-money (mana) None — play-money Mana (no cash-out) Live odds →

Outcome probabilities

Current market-implied probability for each outcome, from the live order book.

OutcomeProbability
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 Winner100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Total Sets: O/U 2.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 O/U 10.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 8.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 9.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 21.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 22.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Match O/U 23.5100%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova62%
Completed Match53%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Game Spread +/-1.550%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set Handicap +/-1.51%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 1 Winner0%
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova Set 2 O/U 10.50%

Market context

Live Polymarket data shows 100% YES probability for Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kamilla Rakhimova. This market refers to the tennis match between Tatiana Prozorova and Kamilla Rakhimova in the Ningbo Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 2:00AM ET. This market will reso…

Methodology

Methodologically we separate two layers: the live probability (Polymarket mid-price) and the platform attributes (fee, KYC, settlement currency, payment rails). That keeps the comparison honest — a single canonical probability across the row, with the venue-by-venue trade-offs spelt out in the columns next to it.

Resolution & payout

At resolution the UMA oracle takes over: a proposer posts the outcome with a bond, any token holder can dispute within two hours. Without dispute the result is accepted and the smart contract distributes USDC instantly.

On Kalshi (CFTC-regulated) resolution runs through their in-house clearing engine in USD. Betfair Exchange settles after match end in the account's local currency. Manifold pays no cash — only its in-platform "mana" currency.

UK Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I trade this market with the lowest fees?
Polymarket is geo-blocked in the US/UK/EU. The easiest 0%-fee broker into the same order book is Who Will Win. Kalshi charges up to 7% per trade; Betfair Exchange takes 2-5% commission on net winnings.
What's the difference between YES and NO shares?
A YES share pays $1.00 if the event happens, $0 otherwise. A NO share pays $1.00 if the event doesn't happen. The market price between 0¢ and 100¢ is the implied probability.
Is Polymarket legal in the UK?
Polymarket is accessible to UK traders but is not UKGC-licensed. It operates under US CFTC jurisdiction. UK residents face no domestic legal prohibition on using it, but UKGC consumer protections do not apply. For UKGC-regulated alternatives, Betfair Exchange and Smarkets offer similar prediction-style markets.
Do I pay tax on prediction market profits in the UK?
UKGC-licensed platform profits (Betfair, Smarkets) are typically tax-free gambling winnings for UK individuals. Polymarket profits involve USDC crypto transactions, which HMRC treats as Capital Gains Tax events. Keep full transaction records and report via Self Assessment if gains exceed £3,000 per tax year.
How do I deposit on Polymarket from the UK?
UK traders typically fund Polymarket via Coinbase UK, Kraken or Revolut — buying USDC with GBP and transferring to a Polygon-compatible wallet (MetaMask, Coinbase Wallet). Polymarket's onboarding walks you through the bridging process. Typical GBP-to-USDC conversion costs 0.5–1%.
and

Trade Ningbo Open, Qualification: Tatiana Prozorova vs Kam… on Who Will Win

Live order book, 0% fees, USDC settlement in seconds.

Open live market →

Related Topics

Tennis Prediction Markets